Aviso legal

En cumplimiento del artículo 10 de la Ley 34/2002, del 11 de julio, de servicios de la Sociedad de la Información y Comercio

Electrónico (LSSICE) se exponen a continuación los datos identificativos de la empresa titular de esta página web.

Denominación social: HGT Innovations, en adelante "HGT"
Número de identificación fiscal: ACN 601228522
Domicilio social: 44 Moorhouse Road, Port Adelaide 5015
Correo electrónico: atencioncliente@fantomstop.es

A través de este Aviso legal, se pretende regular el acceso y uso de este sitio web, así como la relación entre el sitio web y sus usuarios.

Accediendo a este sitio web se aceptan los siguientes términos y condiciones:
· El acceso a este sitio web es responsabilidad exclusiva de los usuarios.
· El simple acceso a este sitio web no supone entablar ningún tipo de relación comercial entre {nombre de la empresa} y el usuario.
· El acceso y la navegación en este sitio web supone aceptar y conocer las advertencias legales, condiciones y términos de uso contenidas en ella.
· El titular del sitio web puede ofrecer servicios o productos que podrán encontrarse sometidos a unas condiciones particulares propias que, según los casos, sustituyan, completen y/o modifiquen las presentes condiciones, y sobre las cuales se informará al usuario en cada caso concreto.


SECURITY OF INFORMATION

We store your personal information in different ways, including on paper in lockable filing cabinets within secure premises, with secured and monitored alarm entry and in electronic form (including the Cloud) protected by file passwords managed by our IT contractor who implement privacy safeguards. We take commercially reasonable measures to ensure that your personal information is stored securely to protect it from misuse, loss, unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. These may include both electronic and physical security measures. Unfortunately, no collection or transmission of information over the Internet or other publicly accessible communications networks can be guaranteed to be 100% secure, and therefore, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any such information. We have personal information retention processes designed to retain personal information of our customers for no longer than necessary for the purposes stated above or to otherwise meet legal requirements.

ACCESS TO PERSONAL INFORMATION

You have the right to access, update, and correct inaccuracies in your personal information we hold about you, upon making a written request. You may email or write to us at the contact information below. We may request certain personal information for the purposes of verifying the identity of the individual seeking access to their personal information records.

As well as a right to access, update and correct information we hold about you, if you are resident in the UK, European Union or European Economic Area then you have the following additional rights:

To be told how long your personal information will be retained by us or the basis on which we make decisions about how long we retain your personal information;
To require that your personal information is deleted by us, subject to any necessary legal requirements we may have to retain the information;
To object to our processing of your personal information or to restrict processing of your personal information (but we may be unable to provide certain services to you without processing this information);
To receive a copy of any personal information we hold about you in a portable format;
To lodge a complaint with a relevant supervising authority (for example the Information Commissioner’s Office in the UK).

WEBSITE POLICIES AND COOKIES

Our website uses a technology called a “cookie,” which is a small element of data that our website can send to your browser to be stored on your computer so that we can recognise your computer when you return. If you have registered with our website, cookies may provide us and our service providers with information that we will use to personalise our website in accordance with your preferences. Most web browsers allow you to modify your settings to notify you when you receive a cookie or to reject cookies entirely. If you decide not to accept cookies from our website, you may not be able to take advantage of all of its features.

LINKS TO WEBSITE

Our website may contain links to other websites. Please note that when you click on one of these links, you are entering another website. We encourage you to read the privacy statements of these linked sites as their privacy policy may differ from ours.

Other websites linked to / from the Fantom Hardware website may not be affiliated or associated with, or controlled by, us. We are not responsible for any content contained on those websites, or any loss you may suffer in relation to the use of those websites. If you visit those websites, you will visit them entirely at your own risk and release us (including our employees and agents) from any and all liability resulting from or in connection with the inclusion of links to other websites or your use of those websites.

We do not endorse or represent the companies, products or content linked to this website and we reserve the right to terminate any link or linking program at any time.

El titular del sitio web y su tienda es Javier Acero Pérez, NIF: 35094389T bajo la denominación de Fantom Hardware Iberia, para la comercialización y venta de la gama de productos Fantom Hardware que fabrica y distribuye la empresa HGT Innovations Pty. Ltd. a nivel mundial. En calidad de importador exclusivo para Iberia de los productos de HGT Innovations Pty. Ltd.